Product specs for Tempo, A Textron Company 525N-60S

Tempo, A Textron Company 525N-60S

Product Description:

Tempo, A Textron Company 525N-60S 1310/1550nm Singlemode Optical Loss Test Set Pair

  • Automated bi-directional testing
  • Test End-to-End Loss and Return Loss
  • One button AUTOTEST
  • Optical Power Meter/Optical Return loss meter
  • 55dB measurement range
  • Stores over 1500 measurements
  • Rechargeable batteries, 8Hrs on a Full Charge
  • Rugged package
This NAVICP model is delivered with:
  • 525N-60: 2 ea. 1310/1550nm Optical Loss Test Set including:
    • Hard transit case
    • Report Writer software
    • RS-232 data transfer cable
    • AC adapter/charger
    • Mandrel
    • All-in one connector-cleaning tool
    • Instruction manual
    • Warranty registration card
  • ATS-108: 2 ea UCI-PC Adapter - ST
  • ASC-108: 2 ea. UCI-PC Adapter - FC
  • 1020: 2 ea. SOC Adapter, NTT/FC-PC
  • 1030: 2 ea. SOC Adapter, AT&T ST-PC
  • 1062: 2 ea. SOC Adapter NTT/SC-PC
  • 0934-27: 2 ea. Mandrel
Tempo, A Textron Company 525N-60S
Stock photo